2021-3 TGRSA 1000 Desert Race – NATIONAL FINAL Classification – Overall Race 1

 

To download this document, click the button below

Seq# Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Qualy Result Start Finish Penalties Result Penalty Ref
  Race 1 – Qualifying Times Included)
1 300 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Henk Lategan Brett Cummings Toyota Hilux 01:08:18 08:34:00 13:07:05 05:41:23
2 303 Century Racing Brian Baragwanath Leonard Cremer Century Racing  CR6 01:07:12 08:26:00 13:00:33 05:41:45
3 301 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Giniel de Villiers Dennis Murphy Toyota Hilux 01:05:26 08:08:00 12:47:10 05:44:36
4 334 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Lance Woolridge Elvéne Vonk Ford Ranger 01:05:28 08:10:00 12:50:31 05:45:59
5 304 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Shameer Variawa Danie Stassen Toyota Hilux 01:06:38 08:18:00 12:58:56 05:47:34
6 302 Chris Visser Chris Visser Albertus Venter Toyota Hilux 01:05:56 08:12:00 12:55:11 05:49:07
7 377 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Gareth Woolridge Boyd Dreyer Ford Ranger 01:05:17 08:06:00 12:56:27 05:55:44
8 313 Red-Lined Motorsport Conrad Rautenbach Riaan Greyling Red-Lined VK56 01:07:08 08:24:00 13:12:58 05:56:06
9 308 Red-Lined Motorsport Ernest Roberts Henry Köhne Red-Lined VK56 01:07:12 08:28:00 13:22:22 06:01:34
10 A777 Schalk Burger Motorsport Lance Trethewey Adriaan Roets BAT  Venom 01:06:43 08:20:00 13:18:03 06:04:46
11 T01 Malalane Toyota Johan Horn Leander Pienaar Toyota Hilux 01:06:13 08:16:00 13:17:21 06:07:34
12 A77 Clint Gibson Clint Gibson Alaric Smith Stryker 01:11:43 08:46:00 13:44:34 06:10:17
13 359 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Guy Botterill Simon Vacy-Lyle Toyota  Hilux 01:08:12 08:32:00 13:36:54 06:13:06
14 312 Dewald van Breda Dewald van Breda Johann du Toit Century Racing  CR5 01:10:41 08:38:00 13:43:54 06:16:35
15 T04 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Malcolm Kock Frans Kock Ford  Ranger 01:07:45 08:30:00 13:40:42 06:18:27
16 309 Moto-Netix KEC Racing Johan Van Staden Sean van Staden Renault Duster 01:14:28 08:56:00 14:01:13 06:19:41
17 343 Red-Lined Motorsport Eben Basson Gerhard Schutte Red-Lined VK56 01:24:50 09:18:00 14:22:02 06:28:52
18 T22 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Bernard Johnstone Jan Harm Hugo Ford  Ranger 01:11:39 08:44:00 14:09:27 06:37:06
19 311 Gary Bertholdt Gary Bertholdt Siegfried Rousseau Toyota Hilux 01:06:05 08:14:00 13:53:32 06:45:37
20 S02 Jannie Visser Jannie Visser Chris Visser Jnr Toyota  Hilux 01:11:33 08:42:00 14:22:49 06:52:22
21 T41 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Wors Prinsloo Andre Vermeulen Ford  Ranger 01:39:19 09:28:00 14:41:58 06:53:17
22 A07 John Thomson John Thomson Maurice Zermatten Zarco  Challenger 01:40:04 09:30:00 14:47:54 06:57:58
23 G87 Theo Erasmus Theo Erasmus Edward Odendaal Can-Am  Maverick 01:19:51 09:06:00 14:45:44 06:59:35
24 G13 Cecil Larney Cecil Larney Elardus Larney Can-Am  Maverick 01:20:55 09:10:00 14:53:29 07:04:24
25 A02 Moto-Netix KEC Racing Sandra Labuscagne-Jonck Jaco Jonck Porter 2010 01:18:51 09:04:00 14:54:08 07:08:59
26 G04 Dean Bradbury Dean Bradbury Timmy Botes Can-Am  Maverick 01:21:34 09:12:00 15:00:33 07:10:07
27 333 Red-Lined Motorsport Philip  Botha Roelof  Janse van Vuren Red-Lined VK50 01:18:46 09:02:00 14:55:00 07:11:46
28 S03 Benjamin Kotze Piet  Kotze Benjamin Kotze Toyota  Hilux 01:23:39 09:14:00 15:03:14 07:12:53
29 T14 4×4 Mega World ARB Dylan Venter Vince van Allemann Toyota  Hilux 01:12:41 08:52:00 15:11:07 07:31:48
30 P17 Daniel Retief Daniel Retief Pieter Karsten CR-T 01:29:01 09:22:00 15:32:02 07:39:03
31 G01 Nico Du Rand Nico Du Rand Greg Parkin Can-Am Maverick 01:54:57 09:26:00 15:43:47 08:12:44
32 G02 Schalk Burger Motorsport Werner Mostert Leon Mostert Can-Am Maverick 01:29:41 09:24:00 16:59:59 05:00:00 14:05:40 318.A.xii
314 4×4 Mega World ARB Jason Venter Jaco van Aardt Toyota   Hilux 01:06:50 08:22:00 DNF DNF
371 Schalk Burger Motorsport Schalk Burger Henk Janse van Vuuren King Price Xtreme 01:09:58 08:36:00 DNF DNF
A01 Tim Howes Tim Howes Gary Campbell BAT  Spec 4 01:17:16 09:00:00 DNF DNF
A05 Schalk Burger Motorsport Boela Botes Jay Pretorius Porter 01:10:53 08:40:00 DNF DNF
A11 Kobus Fourie Kobus Fourie Dion Booyens BAT  Spec 0 01:19:55 09:08:00 DNF DNF
A99 Farmers Meat Lood Du Preez Tiaan Swart Stryker 01:24:31 09:16:00 DNF DNF
G07 Geoff Minnitt Geoff Minnitt Gerhard Snyman Can-Am Maverick 01:27:04 09:20:00 DNF DNF
G33 Kent Rutherford Kent Rutherford Justin Rutherford Can-Am Maverick 01:16:38 08:58:00 DNF DNF
P07 Willem Du Toit Willem Du Toit Victor Fincham CR-T 01:12:18 08:50:00 DNF DNF
T49 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Baphumza Rubuluza Fanifani Meyiwa Ford  Ranger 01:13:52 08:54:00 DNF DNF
T58 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Christo Rose Arno Olivier Ford  Ranger 01:12:06 08:48:00 DNF DNF

COVID-19 Online Resource & News Portal