2021-1 Mpumalanga 400 – NATIONAL Final Classification – Class

 

To download this document, click the button below

FIA

Class: FIA Qualifying Race 1 Race 2
POS Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Penalties Result Penalty Ref Penalties Result Penalties Result Final Result
1 334 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Lance Woolridge Elvéne Vonk Ford Ranger 00:08:42 01:36:02 06:06:28 07:51:12
2 300 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Guy Botterill Brett Cummings Toyota Hilux 00:09:25 01:34:21 06:13:20 07:57:06
3 377 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Gareth Woolridge Boyd Dreyer Ford Ranger 00:09:05 01:35:46 06:13:47 07:58:38
4 308 Red-Lined Motorsport Ernest Roberts Henry Köhne Red-Lined VK56 00:09:17 01:37:25 06:15:32 08:02:14
5 301 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Giniel de Villiers Dennis Murphy Toyota Hilux 00:08:47 01:54:42 06:00:22 08:03:51
6 346 Mark Corbett Mark Corbett Rodney Burke Century Racing CR 6 00:09:21 01:38:06 06:17:00 08:04:27
7 309 Moto-Netix KEC Racing Johan Van Staden Sean van Staden Renault Duster 00:09:25 01:42:01 06:17:51 08:09:17
8 343 Red-Lined Motorsport Eben Basson Gerhard Schutte Red-Lined VK56 00:10:04 01:44:13 06:26:43 08:21:00
9 312 Dewald van Breda Dewald van Breda Johann du Toit Century Racing CR 5 00:09:49 01:41:55 07:03:37 08:55:21
10 333 Red-Lined Motorsport Philip  Botha Roelof  Janse van Vuren Red-Lined VK50 00:10:31 01:50:44 07:03:32 09:04:47
304 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Shameer Variawa Dannie Stassen Toyota Hilux 00:09:17 01:39:55 DNF DNF
311 Gary Bertholdt Gary Bertholdt Siegfried Rousseau Toyota Hilux WD WD DNF DNF
303 Brian Baragwanath Brian Baragwanath Taye Perry Century Racing CR 6 00:09:05 01:33:51 DNF DNF
370 Schalk Burger Motorsport Thilo Himmel Armand du Toit King Price Xtreme 00:09:14 10:00:00 10:00:00 DNF DNF
313 Red-Lined Motorsport Conrad Rautenbach Riaan Greyling Red-Lined VK56 00:09:34 01:59:08 DNF DNF

A

Class: A Qualifying Race 1 Race 2
POS Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Penalties Result Penalty Ref Penalties Result Penalties Result Final Result
1 A777 Lance Trethewey Lance Trethewey Adriaan Roets BAT Venom 00:09:06 01:35:57 06:09:47 07:54:50
2 A01 Tim Howes Tim Howes Don Thomson BAT Spec 4 00:09:23 02:27:57 10:00:00 16:52:00 19:29:20
A02 Moto-Netix KEC Racing Sandra Labuscagne-Jonck Jaco Jonck Porter 2010 WD WD DNF DNF
A77 Clint Gibson Clint Gibson Alaric Smith Stryker 00:09:50 01:44:18 DNF DNF
A07 John Thomson John Thomson Maurice Zermatten Zarco Challenger 00:09:33 02:13:29 DNF DNF
A08 Trace Price Moor Trace Price Moor Shaun Braithwaite BAT Spec1 00:09:59 01:36:16 DNF DNF
A05 Schalk Burger Motorsport Boela Botes Jay Pretorius Porter 00:10:16 01:47:47 DNF DNF

 

G

Class: G Qualifying Race 1 Race 2
POS Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Penalties Result Penalty Ref Penalties Result Penalties Result Final Result
1 G04 Dean Bradbury Dean Bradbury Timmy Botes Can-Am Maverick 00:10:08 01:42:10 06:28:40 08:20:58
2 G02 Schalk Burger Motorsport Werner Mostert Leon Mostert Can-Am Maverick 00:09:34 01:37:47 06:44:54 08:32:15
3 G13 Cecil Larney Cecil Larney Elardus Larney Can-Am Maverick 00:09:58 01:48:41 06:50:25 08:49:04
4 G85 Moto-Netix KEC Racing Coenie Bezuidenhout Rikus Hattingh Can-Am Maverick 00:11:43 01:53:16 06:54:43 08:59:42
5 G01 Nico Du Rand Nico Du Rand JG Claassen Can-Am Maverick 00:10:36 01:45:43 07:04:43 09:01:02
G87 Theo Erasmus Theo Erasmus Edward Odendaal Can-Am Maverick 00:10:04 10:00:00 10:00:00 DNF DNF
G57 Simon Murray Simon Murray Achim Bergman Can-Am Maverick 00:09:39 02:44:59 DNF DNF
G33 Kent Rutherford Kent Rutherford Kabelo Mokanyane Can-Am Maverick 00:10:01 01:38:05 DNF DNF
G22 Moto-Netix KEC Racing Michael de Beer Jean de Beer Can-Am Maverick 00:09:29 01:57:54 DNF DNF
G07 Geoff Minnitt Geoff Minnitt Carl Swanepoel Can-Am Maverick 00:10:00 10:00:00 10:00:00 DNF DNF
G373 Schalk Burger Motorsport Marko Himmel Francois Schoonbee Can-Am Maverick 00:10:39 10:00:00 10:00:00 DNF DNF
12 G44 Peter Walter Peter Walter Shaun De Villiers Can-Am Maverick 00:09:49 02:38:51 00:00:00 EXCLD EXC

 

T

Class: T Qualifying Race 1 Race 2
POS Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Penalties Result Penalty Ref Penalties Result Penalties Result Final Result
1 T01 Malalane Toyota Johan Horn Werner Horn Toyota Hilux 00:09:04 01:36:18 06:09:36 07:54:58
2 T04 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Malcolm Kock Frans Kock Ford Ranger 00:12:34 01:41:35 06:19:38 08:13:47
3 T58 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Christo Rose Arno Olivier Ford Ranger 00:10:30 01:39:18 06:55:42 08:45:30
4 T41 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Wors Prinsloo Andre Vermeulen Ford Ranger 00:09:48 01:38:03 07:13:16 09:01:07
5 T22 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Bernard Johnstone Minette Johnstone Ford Ranger 00:10:05 02:14:48 06:36:51 09:01:44
T371 Schalk Burger Motorsport Schalk Burger Henk Janse van Vuuren King Price Xtreme 00:10:04 10:00:00 10:00:00 DNF DNF
T369 Hennie de Klerk Hennie de Klerk Werner A Weiss BMW X3 00:09:31 10:00:00 10:00:00 DNF DNF

COVID-19 Online Resource & News Portal