2020-04 FORD Parys 400 – NATIONAL Final Classification – Overall

 

To download this document, click the button below

Qualifying Race 1 Race 2
POS Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Penalties Result Penalty Ref Penalties Result Penalties Result Final Result
1 302 Total Excellium Chris Visser Danie Stassen Toyota Hilux 00:09:14 01:39:26 01:34:39 03:23:19
2 300 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Henk Lategan Brett Cummings Toyota Hilux 00:09:14 01:39:07 01:36:34 03:24:55
3 377 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Gareth Woolridge Boyd Dreyer Ford Ranger 00:09:28 01:40:46 01:36:55 03:27:09
4 301 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Giniel de Villiers Alex Haro Toyota Hilux 00:09:24 01:40:10 01:43:27 03:33:01
5 364 Schalk Burger Motorsport Clint Weston Gerhard Snyman King Price Xtreme 00:11:53 01:43:08 01:39:08 03:34:09
6 T41 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Wors Prinsloo Andre Vermeulen Ford  Ranger 00:10:10 01:43:20 01:41:43 03:35:13
7 303 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Shameer Variawa Dennis Murphy Toyota Hilux 00:09:46 01:43:51 01:41:49 03:35:26
8 A777 Lance Trethewey Lance Trethewey Adriaan Roets BAT  Venom 00:09:31 01:44:18 01:41:59 03:35:48
9 T28 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Malcolm Kock Frans Kock Ford  Ranger 00:10:12 01:43:30 01:42:47 03:36:29
10 305 Elf Renault DE Johan Van Staden Leander Pienaar Renault Duster 00:10:03 01:45:57 01:41:35 03:37:35
11 334 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Lance Woolridge Elvéne Vonk Ford Ranger 00:09:28 01:42:18 01:46:42 03:38:28
12 T02 Malalane Toyota Johan Horn Werner Horn Toyota Hilux 00:09:46 01:43:45 01:45:21 03:38:52
13 388 Brian Baragwanath Brian Baragwanath Taye Perry Century Racing CR 6 00:09:38 01:41:12 01:48:23 03:39:13
14 A17 Tim Howes Tim Howes Gary Campbell Zarco  Magnum 00:10:25 01:48:54 01:46:53 03:46:12
15 T11 Red-Lined Motorsport Terence Marsh Letshego Zulu Nissan  Navara 00:10:30 01:51:29 01:47:56 03:49:55
16 304 Red-Lined Motorsport Ernest Roberts Henry Köhne Nissan  Navara 00:09:53 01:43:29 01:59:09 03:52:31
17 A100 Total Agri Sandra Labuscagne-Jonck Jaco Jonck Porter 2010 00:10:47 01:51:33 01:52:41 03:55:01
18 312 Marius Fourie Marius Fourie Jolinda Fourie Ford  Ranger 00:10:31 01:53:39 01:52:35 03:56:45
19 A45 Schalk Burger Motorsport Boela Botes Jay Pretorius Porter 00:13:10 02:01:30 01:54:07 04:08:47
20 G57 Total Excellium Simon Murray Achim Bergman Can-Am  Maverick 00:11:15 02:07:46 01:52:11 04:11:12
21 G03 Christo Rose Christo Rose Arno Olivier Can-Am  Maverick 00:10:39 02:02:53 02:02:47 04:16:19
22 T03 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Jacques van Tonder Sammy Redelinghuys Ford  Ranger 00:10:09 01:47:15 02:33:18 04:30:42
23 T04 Total Excellium Gary Bertholdt Geoff Minnitt Toyota Hilux 00:15:00 00:26:03 318.A.v.g 02:29:30 01:40:13 04:35:46
24 333 Philip  Botha Philip  Botha Roelof  Janse van Vuren Nissan  Navara 00:10:50 02:20:57 02:09:58 04:41:45
25 G01 Elf Renault Werner Mostert Leon Mostert Can-Am Maverick 00:11:03 02:18:05 02:37:13 05:06:21
26 G87 Theo Erasmus Theo Erasmus Edward Odendaal Can-Am  Maverick 00:18:01 02:30:01 02:46:32 05:34:34
27 G850 Coenie Bezuidenhout Coenie Bezuidenhout Jaco Schutte Can-Am  Maverick 00:12:51 02:32:29 02:55:28 05:40:48
28 G46 Nico Du Rand Nico Du Rand Rikus Hattingh Can-Am Maverick 00:11:07 03:02:11 00:15:00 03:04:14 06:17:32
29 346 Mark Corbett Mark Corbett Juan Möhr Century Racing CR 6 00:09:59 10:00:00 01:43:41 11:53:40
G66 Peter Walter Peter Walter Shaun De Villiers Can-Am Maverick 00:11:18 DNF DNF DNF
A11 Andre Fourie Andre Fourie Hendrikus Pienaar BAT  Spec 3 00:26:24 DNF DNF DNF
G33 Red-Lined Motorsport Archie Rutherford Justin Rutherford Can-Am Maverick 00:11:31 DNF DNF DNF
P26 Trace Price Moor Trace Price Moor Shaun Braithwaite BAT 00:11:16 02:01:07 DNF DNF
G08 Dean Bradbury Dean Bradbury Dewald Els Canon  Maverick 00:12:53 02:00:16 DNF DNF
G15 Hanno Bierman Hanno Bierman Pieter De Beer Can-Am Maverick 00:10:03 01:55:22 DNF DNF
G22 Michael  de Beer Michael  de Beer Jean de Beer Can-Am Maverick 00:10:53 DNF DNF DNF

COVID-19 Online Resource & News Portal