2020-03 TOTAL AGRI 400 – NATIONAL Final Classification – Overall

 

To download this document, click the button below

Qualifying Race 1 Race 2
POS Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Penalties Result Penalty Ref Penalties Result Penalties Result Final Result
1 300 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Henk Lategan Brett Cummings Toyota Hilux 00:23:14 02:02:56 01:58:52 04:25:02
2 388 Brian Baragwanath Brian Baragwanath Taye Perry Century Racing CR 6 00:05:00 00:28:42 318.A.iii.c 01:58:17 02:00:04 04:27:03
3 303 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Shameer Variawa Dennis Murphy Toyota Hilux 00:24:18 02:03:58 02:03:11 04:31:27
4 377 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Gareth Woolridge Boyd Dreyer Ford Ranger 00:24:17 02:03:28 02:03:50 04:31:35
5 301 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Giniel de Villiers Juan Möhr Toyota Hilux 00:23:57 02:07:36 02:00:33 04:32:06
6 334 Ford Castrol Cross Country Team Lance Woolridge Elvéne Vonk Ford Ranger 00:24:08 02:05:59 02:04:03 04:34:10
7 346 Mark Corbett Mark Corbett Rodney Burke Century Racing CR 6 00:24:24 02:09:13 02:05:34 04:39:11
8 305 Elf Renault DE Johan Van Staden Sean van Staden Renault Duster 00:25:08 02:09:54 02:04:28 04:39:30
9 T28 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Malcolm Kock Frans Kock Ford  Ranger 00:24:19 02:06:54 02:08:48 04:40:01
10 T41 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Wors Prinsloo Andre Vermeulen Ford  Ranger 00:24:35 02:09:45 02:07:17 04:41:37
11 304 Red-Lined Motorsport Ernest Roberts Henry Köhne Nissan  Navara 00:05:00 00:29:20 318.A.iii.c 02:07:26 02:05:01 04:41:47
12 A17 Tim Howes Tim Howes Gary Campbell Zarco  Magnum 00:25:20 02:07:21 02:09:55 04:42:36
13 364 Schalk Burger Motorsport Clint Weston Gerhard Snyman King Price Xtreme 00:05:00 00:29:05 318.A.iii.c 02:13:55 02:05:55 04:48:55
14 A77 Clint Gibson Clint Gibson Alaric Smith Stryker 00:25:51 02:13:50 02:11:23 04:51:04
15 T02 Malalane Toyota Johan Horn Werner Horn Toyota Hilux 00:05:00 00:31:02 318.A.iii.c 02:05:35 02:16:38 04:53:15
16 T04 Total Excellium Gary Bertholdt Geoff Minnitt Toyota Hilux 00:24:00 02:07:35 00:22:00 02:26:16 04:57:51
17 P55 Guy Henley Guy Henley Leonard Cremer CR2 00:38:59 02:18:52 02:16:01 05:13:52
18 G66 Peter Walter Peter Walter Shaun De Villiers Can-Am Maverick 00:28:56 02:30:47 02:21:39 05:21:22
19 G33 Red-Lined Motorsport Kent Rutherford Gerhard Schutte Can-Am Maveric 00:38:58 02:28:13 02:24:48 05:31:59
20 T11 Red-Lined Motorsport Terence Marsh Letshego Zulu Nissan  Navara 00:05:00 00:30:39 318.A.iii.c 02:17:12 02:51:14 05:39:05
21 G03 Christo Rose Christo Rose Arno Olivier Can-Am Maverick 00:27:33 02:24:35 02:52:30 05:44:38
22 G46 Nico Du Rand Nico Du Rand Rikus Hattingh Can-Am Maverick 00:29:02 02:43:59 02:32:16 05:45:17
23 G08 Dean Bradbury Dean Bradbury Timmy Botes Canon  Rotex 00:25:59 02:59:11 02:34:58 06:00:08
24 G01 Elf Renault Werner Mostert Leon Mostert Can-Am Maverick 00:27:15 02:38:08 02:57:48 06:03:11
25 G87 Theo Erasmus Theo Erasmus Edward Odendaal Can-Am  Maverick 00:27:39 03:06:39 02:49:13 06:23:31
302 Total Excellium Chris Visser Danie Stassen Toyota Hilux 00:23:57 02:05:11 DNF DNF
A100 Total Agri Sandra Labuscagne-Jonck Jaco Jonck Porter 2010 00:25:29 DNF DNF DNF
312 Marius Fourie Marius Fourie Jolinda Fourie Ford  Ranger 00:25:40 03:14:12 DNF DNF
A11 Andre Fourie Andre Fourie Hendrikus Pienaar BAT  Spec 3 00:30:03 DNF DNF DNF
G15 Hanno Bierman Hanno Bierman Pieter De Beer Can-Am Maverick 00:05:00 00:35:10 318.A.iii.c 02:15:28 DNF DNF
G57 Simon Murray Simon Murray Achim Bergman Can-Am  Maverick 00:27:19 DNF DNF DNF

COVID-19 Online Resource & News Portal