2020-02 NATIONAL Provisional Classification – Overall Qualifying

 

To download this document, click the button below

Seq# Race # Entrant Driver Navigator Vehicle Start Time Finish Penalties Result Penalty Ref
1 300 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Henk Lategan Brett Cummings Toyota Hilux 13:00:00 13:47:21 0:47:21
2 302 Total Excellium Chris Visser Danie Stassen Toyota Hilux 14:37:00 15:24:41 0:47:41
3 301 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Giniel de Villiers Juan Möhr Toyota Hilux 13:12:00 14:00:53 0:48:53
4 334 Ford Castrol Cross Country Te Lance Woolridge Elvéne Vonk Ford Ranger 13:09:00 13:58:29 0:49:29
5 377 Ford Castrol Cross Country Te Gareth Woolridge Boyd Dreyer Ford Ranger 13:06:00 13:55:39 0:49:39
6 T02 Malalane Toyota Johan Horn Werner Horn Toyota Hilux 13:18:00 14:07:48 0:49:48
7 303 Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Shameer Variawa Dennis Murphy Toyota Hilux 13:03:00 13:52:56 0:49:56
8 T04 Total Excellium Gary Bertholdt Geoff Minnitt Toyota Hilux 13:15:00 14:05:00 0:50:00
9 388 Brian Baragwanath Brian Baragwanath Taye Perry Century Racing CR 6 13:24:00 14:14:01 0:50:01
10 364 Schalk Burger Motorsport Clint Weston Gerhard Snyman King Price Xtreme 13:37:00 14:27:07 0:50:07
11 T41 Neil Woolridge Motorsport Wors Prinsloo Andre Vermeulen Ford  Ranger 13:40:00 14:31:28 0:51:28
12 305 Elf Renault DE Johan Van Staden Sean van Staden Renault Duster 13:21:00 14:12:49 0:51:49
13 312 Marius Fourie Marius Fourie Jolinda Fourie Ford  Ranger 13:46:00 14:39:57 0:53:57
14 A17 Tim Howes Tim Howes Gary Campbell Zarco  Magnum 14:14:00 15:09:14 0:55:14
15 G46 Nico Du Rand Nico Du Rand Rickus Hattingh Can-Am Maverick 14:05:00 15:00:45 0:55:45
16 G33 Red-Lined Motorsport Kent Rutherford Gerhard Schutte Can-Am Maverick 14:23:00 15:18:50 0:55:50
17 G66 Peter Walter Peter Walter Shaun De Villiers Can-Am Maverick 14:08:00 15:04:09 0:56:09
18 A100 Total Agri Sandra Labuscagne-Jonck Jaco Jonck Porter 2010 13:56:00 14:47:36 0:05:00 0:56:36 318.A.[ii].a
19 G01 Elf Renault Werner Mostert Leon Mostert Can-Am Maverick 13:59:00 14:52:37 0:05:00 0:58:37 318.A.[ii].a
20 T11 Red-Lined Motorsport Terence Marsh Wade Harris / Letshego Zulu Nissan  Navara 13:43:00 14:37:45 0:05:00 0:59:45 318.A.[ii].a
21 A11 Andre Fourie Andre Fourie Hendrikus Pienaar BAT  Spec 3 14:11:00 15:06:12 0:05:00 1:00:12 318.A.[ii].a
304 Red-Lined Motorsport Ernest Roberts Henry Köhne Nissan  Navara 13:27:00 DNF DNF
G08 Dean Bradbury Dean Bradbury Timmy Botes Canon  Rotex 14:02:00 DNF DNF
G15 Hanno Bierman Hanno Bierman Pieter De Beer Can-Am Maverick 0:00:00 DNS DNS
G57 Total Excellium Simon Murray Achim Bergman Can-Am Maverick 0:00:00 DNS DNS

COVID-19 Online Resource & News Portal