TDR ROLL OF HONOUR

To download this document, click the button below

TOYOTA 1 000 DESERT RACE ROLL OF HONOUR
1991Klaus Degener/Derrick Pinnoy (Chenowth)
Production Vehicles
1992Kassie Coetzee/Richard Leeke (Toyota);
1993Kassie Coetzee/Richard Leeke (Toyota);
1994Apie Reyneke/Lukas Dreyer (Toyota Land Cruiser);
1995Apie Reyneke/Robin Houghton (Toyota Land Cruiser);
1996Neil Woolridge/Paul Vermaak (Nissan Sani);
1997Apie Reyneke/Robin Houghton (Toyota Land Cruiser);
1998Apie Reyneke/Robin Houghton (Toyota Land Cruiser);
1999Apie Reyneke/Robin Houghton (Toyota Land Cruiser);
2000Neil Woolridge/Kenny Skjoldhammer (Mitsubishi Pajero);
2001Neil Woolridge/Kenny Skjoldhammer (Ford);
2002Hannes Grobler/Richard Leeke (Nissan);
2003Hannes Grobler/Richard Leeke (Nissan);
2004(Hannes Grobler/Richard Leeke (Nissan);
2005Alfie Cox/Ralph Pitchford (Nissan);
2006Hannes Grobler/Francois Jordaan (Nissan);
2007Duncan Vos/Richard Leeke (Nissan);
2008Duncan Vos/Louis Weichelt (Nissan);
2009Duncan Vos/Ralph Pitchford (Nissan);
2010Hannes Grobler/Hennie ter Stege (BMW X3);
2011Chris Visser/Japie Badenhorst (Ford TDCi);
2012Duncan Vos/Rob Howie (Toyota Hilux);
2013Anthony Taylor/Dennis Murphy (Toyota Hilux);
2014Heat 1 – Anthony Taylor / Dennis Murphy (Toyota Hilux);
2014Heat 2 – Anthony Taylor/Dennis Murphy (Toyota Hilux);
2015Heat 1 Leeroy Poulter / Rob Howie; (Toyota Hilux)
2015Heat 2 Anthony Taylor / Denis Murphy (Toyota Hilux);
2016Heat 1 Leeroy Poulter / Rob Howie; (Toyota Hilux)
2016Heat 2 Leeroy Poulter / Rob Howie; (Toyota Hilux)
2017Heat 1 Giniel de Villiers / Dennis Murphy (Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Hilux)
2017Heat 2 Leeroy Poulter / Rob Howie (Toyota Gazoo Racing SA Hilux)

 

Special Vehicles
1992Craig Hopkinson/Martin Spencer (VW);
1993John Lambert/Eric Scholtz (Porsche);
1994Rob Wark (Raceco);
1995Richard/Buks Carolin (Raceco);
1996Marius Beaurain (Mighty Mag);
1997Franz Czepek snr/Franz Czepek jnr (Raceco);
1998Franz Czpeke snr/Franz Czepek jnr (Raceco);
1999Franz Czepek snr/Franz Czepek jnr (Raceco);
2000Mark Corbett/Juan Mohr (Jimco);
2001Franz Czepek snr/Franz Czepek jnr (Raceco);
2002Greg Daus/VZ van Zyl (Raceco);
2003John Weir-Smith/Geoff Minnitt (Jimco);
2004Atang Makgekgenene/Buks Carolin (Jimco);
2005Atang Makgekgenene/Buks Carolin (Jimco);
2006Nick/Ryan Harper (BAT);
2007Karl-Heinz/Quintin Sullwald (BAT);
2008Shameer Variawa/Siegfried Rousseau (Porter);
2009Shameer Variawa/Siegfried Rousseau (Porter);
2010Shameer Variawa/Siegfried Rousseau);
2011Karl-Heinz/Quintin Sullwald (BAT);
2012Evan Hutchison/Danie Stassen (BAT);
2013Herman/Wichard Sullwald (Stryker);
2014Heat 1 – Laurence du Plessis/Gielie le Roux (Zarco);
2014Heat 2 – Wichard Sullwald/Hermann Sullwald (Porter);
2015Heat 1 Evan Hutchison/Dannie Stassen (BAT)
2015Heat 2 Evan Hutchison and Dannie Stassen (BAT);
2016Heat 1 Mark Corbett/Juan Mohr (CR5),
2016Heat 2 Dave McShane/Leander Pienaar (BAT)
2017Heat 1 Evan Hutchison / Danie Stassen (King Price BAT)
2017Heat 2 Marius and Yolinda Fourie (PHB BAT)

Upcomming

  1. TV: 2018 Atlas Copco 400

    18 August - 24 August
  2. Harrismith 400

    14 September - 15 September
  3. KZN Regional (6) Harrismith

    15 September
  4. Stella 250

    22 September

Blog

TITLE BATTLES NOW EVEN CLOSER WITH ONLY TWO MORE OPPORTUNITIES TO SCORE IN SACCS

De Villiers/Murphy retained their overall lead, but Lategan jumped two places and is now second and trails the Dakar Rally hero by 33 points....

Read More