SACCS 2019 National Seeding – SPECIALS – Post Berg 400

To download this document, click the button below

DriverCategory1st Index2nd Index3rd Index4th IndexAverage Index# Events UsedSeeding
Baragwanath, BrianSPEC100.00098.56797.33394.79397.67341
VAN PLETZEN, StefanusSPEC98.72496.51295.68095.48696.60042
CORBETT, MarkSPEC96.97396.78895.62494.57295.98943
TRETHEWEY, LanceSPEC97.47797.45594.70994.16395.95144
HUTCHISON, EvanSPEC98.28497.49393.77093.37595.73145
LABUSCAGNE, CoetzeeSPEC93.72193.37392.72791.05592.71946
KENNEDY, WERNERSPEC93.75892.54491.79691.50392.40047
VOIGTS, AndreSPEC96.00088.3430.0000.00092.17128
FOURIE, MariusSPEC95.57994.32089.26182.40590.39149
MAKENETE, KeithSPEC93.78793.71086.40986.05389.990410
THOMSON, JohnSPEC95.14888.56088.05185.58789.337411
TELFORD, JohnSPEC91.21288.99488.78887.57389.142412
MOOSAJEE, NAEEMSPEC93.25490.29288.22283.99388.940413
GOSLAR, NicolasSPEC92.24986.10582.52081.09485.492414
MOOSAJEE, TalhaSPEC93.01892.37284.13969.95284.870415
LABUSCAGNE-Jonck, SandraSPEC88.69684.06781.5870.00084.783316
Bradbury, DeanSPEC92.40188.25633.4200.00071.359317
BURGER, SchalkSPEC87.23085.66182.25429.70771.213418
GIBSON, ClintSPEC87.88042.6600.0000.00065.270219
FOURIE, KobusSPEC85.17042.0640.0000.00063.617220
HENLEY, GuySPEC61.34949.2030.0000.00055.276221
MOOSAJEE, TaahirSPEC71.33233.4200.0000.00052.376222
MOSOPE, LepsySPEC74.41922.4610.0000.00048.440223
DU TOIT, KeithSPEC87.61621.1990.0000.00054.408224
Competitors with only 1 event in past 2 years
MAKENETE, AndrewSPEC87.2190.0000.0000.00087.219125
De JAGER, LCSPEC84.5350.0000.0000.00084.535126
Ferreira, JulioSPEC80.9880.0000.0000.00080.988127
BOOYENS, DionSPEC80.8140.0000.0000.00080.814128
van Rooyen, Shaun¾SPEC78.7540.0000.0000.00078.754129
GOUVEIA, TonySPEC74.1280.0000.0000.00074.128130
VOIGTS, RalphSPEC72.5390.0000.0000.00072.539131
Du Plessis, VisserSPEC3.0180.0000.0000.0003.018132

Upcomming

  1. TV: 2019-5 Lichtenburg 400

    3 Oct - 10 Oct
  2. Parys 400 (1-2 November 2019)

    Parys 400

    1 Nov - 2 Nov

Blog

Championship titles won, but podium battles go down to the wire in special vehicle category

The season started on a high note for Lance Trethewey/Adriaan Roets (LT Earthmovers BAT Venom) who took on the season after winning the final two rounds of the 2018 season and won the first three even...

Read More