NATIONAL Qualifying Starting Orders (2018-11-02 @ 12-30)

To download this document, click the button below

Start#Race#DriverNavigatorVehicleGAPStart Time
1A22Werner KennedyCJ van PletzenPorter14:00:00
2A100Coetzee LabuscagneSandra Labuscagne-JonckPorter 201002:0014:02:00
3A01Marius FourieYolinda FourieBAT  Spec 402:0014:04:00
4A02Stefanus van PletzenJaco PieterseChenowth 200502:0014:06:00
5A777Lance TretheweyAdriaan RoetsBAT  Venom02:0014:08:00
6A99John TelfordVictor NtsekheBAT  Warbird02:0014:10:00
7P22Keith MakeneteNtaote BerengBAT Spec 202:0014:12:00
8A05John ThomsonMaurice ZermattenZarco  Challenger02:0014:14:00
9P07Lepsy MosopeAndrew Makenete02:0014:16:00
10A77Clint GibsonClint BrookStryker02:0014:18:00
11A33Talha MoosajeeTaahir MoosajeeStryker02:0014:20:00
GROUP DUST GAP – 15 Minutes
12300Giniel de VilliersDennis MurphyToyota Hilux15:0014:35:00
13309Henk LateganBarry WhiteToyota Hilux02:0014:37:00
14T77Gareth WoolridgeBoyd DreyerFord Ranger02:0014:39:00
15310Chris VisserPhilip HerselmanToyota Hilux02:0014:41:00
16T01Johan HornWerner HornToyota Hilux02:0014:43:00
17T34Lance WoolridgeWard HuxtableFord Ranger02:0014:45:00
18T11Gary BertholdtGeoff MinnittToyota Hilux02:0014:47:00
19301Johan Van StadenMike LawrensonRenault Duster02:0014:49:00
20T08Jacques van TonderSammy RedelinghuysFord  Ranger02:0014:51:00
21303Shameer VariawaZaheer BodhanyaNissan  Navara02:0014:53:00
GROUP DUST GAP – 5 Minutes
22T96Richard LeekeDanie StassenSpeedglas BMW X305:0014:58:00
23T20Marcos BaumgartKleber CinceaFord  Ranger02:0015:00:00
24S01Jannie VisserChris VisserToyota Hilux02:0015:02:00
25T12Dylan VenterDonavan LubbeToyota  Hilux02:0015:04:00
26S04Archie RutherfordKent RutherfordToyota  Hilux02:0015:06:00
27S14David HuddyGerhard SchutteNissan Navara02:0015:08:00
28304Terence MarshLetshego ZuluNissan  Navara02:0015:10:00
29313Thomas BellPatrick Mc MurrenNissan  Navara02:0015:12:00
30323Ernest RobertsStuart CreevyNissan  Navara02:0015:14:00
31T14Theuns JoubertSean van StadenRenault Duster02:0015:16:00
GROUP DUST GAP – 5 Minutes
32G46Nico Du RandHenry KöhneCan-Am  Maverick05:0015:21:00
33G247Werner MostertRobin GreenCan-Am Maverick02:0015:23:00
34G66Peter WalterShaun de VilliersCan-Am Maverick02:0015:25:00
35G07Leander PienaarCarl SwanepoelCan-Am Maverick02:0015:27:00

Upcomming

  1. TV: 2019-5 Lichtenburg 400

    3 Oct - 10 Oct
  2. Parys 400 (1-2 November 2019)

    Parys 400

    1 Nov - 2 Nov

Blog

Championship titles won, but podium battles go down to the wire in special vehicle category

The season started on a high note for Lance Trethewey/Adriaan Roets (LT Earthmovers BAT Venom) who took on the season after winning the final two rounds of the 2018 season and won the first three even...

Read More