2018 TDR – NATIONAL Race 2 (Sunday) Starting Orders (2018-06-24 @ 06-30)

To download this document, click the button below

Toyota 1000 Desert Race
NATIONAL  Race 2 Starting Orders (2018-06-24 @ 06h00)
Start#Race#DriverNavigatorVehicleGAPStart Time
1309Henk LateganBarry WhiteToyota Hilux08:15:00
2300Giniel de VilliersDennis MurphyToyota Hilux02:0008:17:00
3T34Lance WoolridgeWard HuxtableFord Ranger02:0008:19:00
4310Chris VisserPhillip HerselmanToyota Hilux02:0008:21:00
5T77Gareth WoolridgeBoyd DreyerFord Ranger02:0008:23:00
6T01Johan HornWerner HornToyota Hilux02:0008:25:00
7301Johan Van StadenMike LawrensonRenault Duster02:0008:27:00
8T11Gary BertholdtGeoff MinnittToyota Hilux02:0008:29:00
9T20Marcos BaumgartKleber CinceaFord  Ranger02:0008:31:00
10S06Heinie StrumpherHenri HugoToyota Hilux02:0008:33:00
11304Terence MarshRiaan GreylinghNissan  Navara02:0008:35:00
12S01Jannie VisserChris VisserToyota Hilux02:0008:37:00
13T13Malcolm KockSean van StadenToyota Hilux02:0008:39:00
14A100Coetzee LabuscagneSandra Labuscagne-JonckPorter 201002:0008:41:00
15S14David HuddyGerhardt SchutteNissan Navara02:0008:43:00
16388Brian BaragwanathLeonard CremerCR 602:0008:45:00
17S87LC De JagerNM KilianToyota Hilux02:0008:47:00
18T18Hennie de KlerkJapie BadenhorstVW Amarok02:0008:49:00
19A99John TelfordVictor NtsekheBAT  Warbird02:0008:51:00
20A18Keith du ToitCarolyn SwanBAT02:0008:53:00
21T08Jacques van TonderSammy RedelinghuysFord  Ranger02:0008:55:00
22P02Nicolas GoslarAndrew MasseyZarco Magnum02:0008:57:00
23313Maik WillemsRob van PeltNissan  Navara02:0008:59:00
24P55Julio FerreiraOnakebetse SeemiseSandmaster02:0009:01:00
25A11Kobus FourieMarinda FourieBAT02:0009:03:00
26A02Stefanus van PletzenJaco PieterseChenowth 200502:0009:05:00
27A22Werner KennedyCJ van PletzenPorter02:0009:07:00
28312Jason VenterJaco van AardtToyota Hilux02:0009:09:00
29P51Tony GouveiaTinus le RouxCRT02:0009:11:00
30A05John ThomsonMaurice ZermattenZarco  Challenger02:0009:13:00
31A88Dean BradburyTimmy BotesBAT   Venom02:0009:15:00
32303Shameer VariawaZaheer BodhanyaNissan  Navara02:0009:17:00
33T12Dylan VenterDonavan LubbeToyota  Hilux02:0009:19:00
34P07Lepsy MosopeTaelo MochebeleleZarco  Magnum02:0009:21:00
35T96Richard LeekeDanie StasenBMW X302:0009:23:00
36P22Keith MakeneteNtaote BerengBAT  Spec 202:0009:25:00
37T15Michael TilneyRyan PeinkeToyota  Hilux02:0009:27:00
38A25Dion BooyensKenny GroenensteinBAT02:0009:29:00
39G46Nico Du RandJG ClaassenCan-Am02:0009:31:00
40G604Ashley BradburyHein van StadenCan-Am Maverick X3 X RS02:0009:33:00
41G247Werner MostertRob GreenCan-Am Maverick X3 XRS02:0009:35:00
42G66Peter WalterShaun De VilliersCan-Am  Maverick  X302:0009:37:00
43G444Ronnie BotesEtienne VenterCan-Am Maverick X3 X RS02:0009:39:00
DNSA777Lance TretheweyAdriaan RoetsBAT  Venom02:0009:41:00

Starting order determined by Qualifying time AND Race 1 Time

Upcomming

  1. KZN Hlatikulu

    20 October
  2. Gold 200

    2 November - 3 November
  3. Coetzee Labuscagne

    Gold 400

    2 November - 3 November

Blog

2018 Harrismith 400: TV Coverage [video]

TV coverage from the Harrismith 400, Round 5 of the 2018 SACCS...

Read More